Native to Southern Japan, Tsubaki Oil comes from the famous cold-pressed anti-aging Camellia japonica seeds. It is an antioxidant-rich skin moisturizer. Also known as Rose of Winter, this beauty oil contains 85% Omega 9 Oleic acid which makes it a potent wrinkle corrector and can greatly diminish minor scars.
DIRECTIONS FOR USE:
For best results, gently massage 2-3 drops into face and/or body. Use morning and night or as required. Use alone or in conjunction with your regular moisturizing products.
Camellia Japonica (Tsubaki) Seed Oil, Karanja Oil