Rosehip Oil (The Southern Andes)

 

Rosehip seed oil is a pressed seed oil, extracted from the seeds of the wild rose bush (Rosa moschata or Rosa rubiginosa) It is rich in the essential fatty acids, such as linoleic acid (or omega-6), as well as linolenic acid (or omega-3). Essential fatty acids like omega-3s and omega-6s are the building blocks of healthy cell membranes. These polyunsaturated fats also help produce the skin's natural oil barrier, critical in keeping skin hydrated and younger looking High content of polyunsaturated fatty acid play a key role in the permeability of cell membranes and injuries repair mechanisms. Early application ot this oil benefits post-surgical scars resulting in cosmetic improvement Essential fatty acids which compromise emu oil is similar to the 

 

PRODUCT STORY

The Story of Rosehip Oil - The launch of Rosehip Oil made the Pure Actives Range official. We wanted an oil that would benefit people with scars of all sorts - from light and dark to keloidal. We knew that it's also rich in Vitamin C that would make it a great addition to anyone's beauty regimens. Using it daily would help them achieve glowing skin and manage lines that come with age and daily stress.

 

Availability: In stock
P1170.00
Natural Percentage
100.00%
5 / 5
5.0 1

REVIEWS

customers' story

Write a review